Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Hampton Inn Ridgefield Park vs Ramada by Wyndham Rochelle Park Near Paramus

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Bogota — score, location, comfort and price.

Hampton Inn Ridgefield Park
Hampton Inn Ridgefield Park
★★★
65.35
/100
View hotel →
VS
Ramada by Wyndham Rochelle Park Near Paramus
Ramada by Wyndham Rochelle Park Near Paramus
★★★
67.24
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →

This Bogota matchup — Hampton Inn Ridgefield Park versus Ramada by Wyndham Rochelle Park Near Paramus — is neck and neck. The core dynamic: reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Toss-up

Too close to call on data alone. Both are legitimate options in Bogota.

If you only remember one thing

A 1.89-point gap between Hampton Inn Ridgefield Park and Ramada by Wyndham Rochelle Park Near Paramus. That's noise, not signal. Both work. Pick on feel.

Choose Hampton Inn Ridgefield Park

  • Guest confidence is your deciding factor
  • Room quality matters more than location or price
  • You want services available without leaving the hotel

Choose Ramada by Wyndham Rochelle Park Near Paramus

  • You're optimizing for value over extras

Score comparison

DimensionHampton Inn Ridgefield ParkRamada by Wyndham Rochelle Park Near Paramus
Reputation85.3081.80
Value50.0067.93
Location68.5468.18
Comfort63.8062.80
Services55.0045.00
Overall65.3567.24

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Reputation goes to Hampton Inn Ridgefield Park, slightly (3.5 pts gap).
Value: Value goes to Ramada by Wyndham Rochelle Park Near Paramus, clearly (17.93 pts gap).
Location: Location is essentially tied between the two.
Comfort: Comfort goes to Hampton Inn Ridgefield Park, slightly (1 pts gap).
Services: Services goes to Hampton Inn Ridgefield Park, noticeably (10 pts gap).

Price

Hampton Inn Ridgefield Park
EUR 158
Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking
Ramada by Wyndham Rochelle Park Near Paramus
EUR 101
King Room - Non-Smoking

Facilities

Both hotels

Fitness centerFree parkingFree WifiNon-smoking roomsWifi in all areas

Only Hampton Inn Ridgefield Park

1 swimming poolFacilities for disabled guestsFamily roomsPet friendly

Only Ramada by Wyndham Rochelle Park Near Paramus

Private ParkingRestaurant

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Bogota